MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2021

Wed - 02-Jun-21 - Sele Farm - 2M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys Won 46-32 (6-0)
Mon - 19-Jul-21 - Bishops Stortford - 2M - 6.00pm - Away - Greys Won 43-34 (4-2)
Mon - 02-Aug-21 - Rosedale - 2M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys Won 51-20 (6-0)
Mon- 09-Aug-21 - Sawbridgeworth - 2M - 6.00pm - Away - Greys Won 61-31 (6-0)
Tue - 10-Aug-21 - Rosehill - 2M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys Won 44-31 (4-2)
AREA FINAL at Ware BC
Sat - 11-Sep - 21 - Buntingford BC -
Rink Score 1-1, Shot score Lost 31-47


LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2021

Tue - 08-Jun-21 - Buntingford 1 - 1L - 6.00pm - Home - Greys Won 15-10
Thu - 22- Jun- 21- Hertford 2 - 1L - 6.00pm - Away - Greys Lost 6 - 24
Fri - 09-Jul-21 - Sele Farm - 1L - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Won 19-16
Tue - 27-Jul-21 - Sawbridgeworth - 1L - 5.30pm - Away - Greys Lost 9-28
Mon - 09-Aug-21 - Whit Hern - 1L - 6.00pm - Home - Greys Drew 15-15

SCOTT BLAIN 2021

Fri - 30-Jul-21 - Winchmore Hill BC - Away - Greys WON 88-48 (8-2)
Fri - 6-8-21 - Bounds Green BC - Home - Greys WON 83-59 (10-0)
Fri 13-8-21 - Holtwhites BC - Home - Greys WON 75-55 (8-2)
FINAL 29th August at Rosedale BC
RESULTS Hoddesdon & Rye Park 71 (10) v (0) 55 Whit Hern BC

NEW THURGOOD 2021

Thurs - 15-07-21 - Sawbridgeworth - 2M - 6.00pm -Away - Greys WON 45-37
Thurs - 29-07-21 - Ware BC - 2M - 6.00pm -Home - Greys WON 36-34
Wed - 18-08-21- Whit Hern BC - 2M - 6.00pm - Neutral - Greys LOST 27-47

NEW LYNDHURST 2021 ( Triples )

Tues - 27-07-21- Cheshunt - 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) - 6.00pm - Greys WON 32-25
Wed - 04-08-21- Rosehill - 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) - 6.00pm - Greys WON 41-24
Tues - 10-08-21 - Sele Farm- 1MT (H) /1MT (A) - 6.00pm - Greys WON 36-29
FINAL 5th September at Buntingford BC
RESULT Hoddesdon & Rye Park 44 v 29 Northaw & Cuffley BC

RANSON CUP 2021

Mon - 17-05-21 - BYE - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm Greys
Thurs - 24-06-21- Shire Park - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm Greys WON 43-33
Thurs - 22-07-21 - Bishop's Stortford - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm - Greys WON 56-30
Thurs - 05-08-21 - Ware BC - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm - Greys LOST by 2 shots

The Club Team Championship 2021

Fri - 18-June-21 - Ware BC - 3M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys 52-52 (lost on extra end)


SCOTT BLAIN 2020 - CANCELLED

NEW THURGOOD 2020 - CANCELLED


DATE TBA - Hertford Castle - 2M - 6.00pm - Away - Greys
DATE TBA - 2nd Round - 2M - 6.00pm - - Greys
DATE TBA - Semi Final - 2M - 6.00pm - - Greys

NEW LYNDHURST 2020 ( Triples ) - CANCELLED

DATE TBA- Buntingford - 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) - 6.00pm - Away - Greys
DATE TBA- 2nd Round - 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) - 6.00pm - Greys
DATE TBA Semi Final - 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) - 6.00pm - Greys

RANSON CUP 2020 - NEW DATES TO BE ADVISED

DATE TBA - Prelim Round Bye
DATE TBA- 1st Rd - Allenburys or Hertingfordbury - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm Greys
DATE TBA- 2nd Round - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm - Greys
DATE TBA - Semi Final - 1M (H) & 1M (A) - 6.00pm - Greys

The Club Team Championship 2020 - CANCELLED

Fri - 22-May-20 - 1st Round Bye - 3M - 6.00pm - - Greys
Fri - 12-Jun-20 - Northaw & Cuffley or Rosehill - 3M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Fri - 03-Jul -20 - 3rd Round - 3M - 6.00pm - - Greys
Mon - 20-Jul-20 - Div Final - 3M - 6.00pm - - Greys

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2020 - CANCELLED

Tue - 02-Jun-20 - Rosehill - 2M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Wed - 10-Jun-20 - Sele Farm - 2M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Mon - 13-Jul-20 - Bishops Stortford - 2M - 6.00pm - Away - Greys
Fri - 17-Jul-20 - Sawbridgeworth - 2M - 6.00pm - Away - Greys
Mon - 27-Jul-20 - Rosedale - 2M - 6.00pm - Home - Greys

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2020 - CANACELLED

Tue - 02-Jun-20 - Buntingford 1 - 1L - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Thu - 18-Jun-20 - Hertford 2 - 1L - 6.00pm - Away - Greys
Fri - 03-Jul-20 - Sele Farm - 1L - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Mon - 06-Jul-20 - Whit Hern - 1L - 6.00pm - Home - Greys
Tue - 21-Jul-20 - Sawbridgeworth - 1L - 5.30pm - Away - Greys


Scott Blain Cup 2019

Fri 26-Jul-19 Bush Hill Park 6pm Home Greys Won 6-4
Fri 2nd -Aug-19 Bounds Green 6pm Home Greys Lost 4-6


MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2019
Fri 07-Jun-19 Rosehill 2M 6.00pm Away Greys POSTPONED - WEATHER
Mon 01-Jul-19 Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 41-39 (4-2)
Fri 12-July-19 Bishop Stortford 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 34-43 (2-4)
Fri 19-Jul-19 Sawbridgeworth 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 36-34 (4-2)
Wed 24-Jul-19 Rosehill 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 39-25 (4-2)
Wed 31-Jul-19 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won (6-0)

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) - Fixed Dates
Mon 24 Jun-19 Whit Hern BC 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Away Greys Won 47-30
Thur 04 Jul-19 Buntingford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Greys Home Lost 17-48

NEW THURGOOD - Fixed Dates
Wed 12 Jun-19 1st Round Bengeo BC 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 49-22
Thur 11-Jul -19 2nd Round Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost

The Eversley Club Competition
Fri 24-May-19 Rosehill 3M 6.00pm Home Grey Won 74-31
Fri 14-Jun-!9 Bishops Stortford 3M 6.00pm Greys Away Lost 47-65

RANSON CUP - FIXED DATE
Tue 14-May-19 Sele Farm 3M 6.00pm Home Greys LOST 32-51

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2019
Tue 04-Jun-19 Buntingford 1 1L 6.00pm Home Greys LOST 13-21
Tue 30-Jul-19 Hertford 2 1L 6.00pm Away Greys LOST 7-17
Thur 01-Aug-19 Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Home Greys WON 17-5

Scott Blain Cup Invitational 2018
Fri 27 -Jul-18 Northaw & Cuffley Home Greys Won 92-47 (8-2)
Fri 3-Aug-18 Cockfosters Home Greys Won 75-67 (6-4)
Fri 10-Aug-18 Holtwhites Away Greys Lost 55-71 (4-6)

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2018
Tue 26-Jun -18 Rosehill 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 37-35 (4-2)
Mon 09-Jul-18 Whit Hern 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 35 - 44 (2-4)
Thu 19-Jul-18 Nothaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 27-50 (1-5)
Mon 30-Jul-18 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 41-34 (5-1)
Tue 07-Aug-18 Cheshunt 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 48-27 (6-0)
Tue 21-Aug-18 Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won (6-0) no show

RANSON CUP - Fixed Date
Tue 15 May-18 BYE
Thur 21 Jun-18 Home Welwyn & District Won 46-34
Wed 25 Jul-18 Away to Cheshunt Lost 39-44

THE MEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP Eversly Trophy- Fixed Dates
Fri 25 May-18 Hertford Castle 3M 6.00pm Home Greys WALIKOVER
Fri 15 Jun- 18 Rosedale 3M 6..00pm Home Greys Lost 33-48

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) - Fixed Dates
Fri 29 Jun-18 Northaw & Cuffley 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Away Greys Won 31 v 22
Tue17 Jul-18 Ware 1M (H&A) Home Greys Won 42-29
Wed 15 Aug-18 Buntingford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Away Greys Lost by19 shots

THURGOOD - Fixed Dates
Wed 20 Jun-18 Northaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Home Greys LOST 19-49

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2018
Fri 08-Jun 18 Buntingford 2 6.00pm Home Greys Won 22-18 (2-0)
Tue26-Jun-18 Rosehill 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 15-17 (0-2)
Tue10-Jul-18 Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 16-19 (0-2)
Wed11-Jul-18 Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Not Played
Thur19-Jul-18 Nothaw & Cuffley 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Won 20-16 (2-0)
Fri27-Jul-18 Sele Farm 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Not Played


EHDWBA Anniversary Cup 2018
Wed 01-Aug-18 Whit Hern 6.00pm Home LOST
2017 SEASON
Scott Blain Cup Invitational
Fri 28 -Jul-17 Cheshunt 6.00pm Home Greys Won 82-78 (8-2)
Fri 4-Aug-17 Rosehill 6.00pm Home Greys Won 72-61 (8-2)
Fri 11-Aug-17 Potters Bar 6.00pm Home Greys Semi Won 72-68 (8-2)
The Final

Sun 27-Aug-17 Rosedale LOST 8-2 in the Final


MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2017
Mon 10-Jul-17 Whit Hern 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 24-42 (0-6)
Thu 20-Jul-17 Nothaw & Cuffley 6.00pm Home Greys Won 36-31 (4-2)
Thu 03-Aug-17 Cheshunt 6.00pm Away Greys Won 54-20 (6-0)
Wed 16-Aug-17 Rosedale 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 31-38 (2-4)
Fri 18-Aug-17 Sele Farm 5.30pm Home Greys Won 35-34 (4-
2)

RANSON CUP - Fixed Date
Tue 16 May 17 Hertford BC H&A Won 40-30
Thur 22 Jun 17 Shire Park BC H&A Won 41-37
Wed 26 July 17 Ware BC H&A Lost 27-46


THE MEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP - Fixed Dates
Fri 19 May 2017 Datchworth Home 3M 6pm Lost 42-62

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) - Fixed Dates
Thur 29 June 2017 Allenburys H&A Home Won 43-36
Mon 17 July 2017 Bengeo H&A Away Won 45-25
Thur 17 Aug 2017 Buntingford H&A Home Lost 33-37


THURGOOD - Fixed Dates
Wed 21 June 2017 Hertford BC Away Won 53-24
Thur 13 July 2017 Rosehill BC Home Lost 33-41


LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2017
Tue 06-Jun-17 Buntingford 2 6.00pm Away Greys Won 33-7 (2-0)
Wed 28-Jun-17 Rosehill 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 19-21 (0-2)
Tue 11-Jul-17 Whit Hern 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 12-25 (0-2)
Thur 20-Jul-17 Nothaw & Cuffley 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 20-25 (0-2)
Fri 28-Jul-17 Sele Farm 6.00pm Home Greys Won 22-17 (2-0)
Wed 16-Aug-17 Rosedale 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 17-21 (0-2)
EHDWBA Anniversary Cup
Fri 14-Jul-17 1st Round BYE
Tue 15-Aug-17 Hertford Home 6pm Won (6-0)
Semi Final TBA Rosehill away
LOST
2016 Season
MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2016

Thu 7 July Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Home Greys W/O
Tue 19 July Nothaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Away Greys
Lost 6-0
Tue 16 Aug Whit Hern 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 42-43 1-5
Thu 18 Aug Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Draw 37-37 3-3
RANSON CUP - Fixed Date
Wed 25 May Bishop Stortford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys Won 38-36
Thur 23 June Allenburys 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys Won 39-33
Thur 11 Aug 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys Shire Park Lost 34-45
THE MEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP - Fixed Dates
Fri 20 May Ware B C 3M 6.00pm Greys Home Lost 54-56
NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) - Fixed Dates
Wed 29 June Hertford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Greys Won 42-23
Mon 18 July 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Greys Rosedale Lost
THURGOOD - Fixed Dates
Wed 22 June Hertford Castle 2M 6.00pm Greys Away Lost 38-39
LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2016
Tue 7 June Buntingford 2 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 25-13 2pts
Tue 28 June Rosehill 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 20-15 2pts
Thu 7 July Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 30-5 2pts
Tue 19 July Nothaw & Cuffley 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 5-40 0pts
Thu 11 Aug Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Won 15-11 2pts
Thu 18 Aug Sele Farm 1L 2.30pm Away Greys Lost 19-27. 0pts
2015 Season

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2015

Postponed TBA Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Now 4-8-15
Tue 23-Jun-15 Cheshunt 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 51- 19 (6-0)
Tue 14-Jul-15 Nothaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 34-39 (2-4)
Tue 04-Aug-15 Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 38-29 (4-2)
Thu 06-Aug-15 Whit Hern 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 56-27 (6-0)
Thu 13-Aug-15 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 41-35 (4-2)
RANSON CUP
Wed 27-May-15 BYE 1M (H) & 1M (A) (Fxd Date) 6.00pm GREYS
Thur 25-Jun-15 Bengeo 1M (H) & 1M (A) (Fxd Date) 6.00pm GREYS Lost 31-50
The Eversley Cup
Fri 15-May-15 Home Bishop Stortford 1st Round 3M 6.00pm Lost 51-63
Lyndhurst Triples
Thur 18-Jun-15 Home Whit Hern 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Won 32-24
Tues 28-Jul-15 Home Bengeo 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Won 57-17
Tues 25-Aug-15 Home Ware 1M (H) & 1M (A). 6.00pm Won 36-31
Final
Sun 6-Sep-15 Allenburys Won 39-30 (played at Bishops Stortford)
Thurgood
Tues 30-Jun-15 Northaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Home GREYS Won 40-34
Tues 21-Jul-15 Buntingford 2M 6.00pm Away GREYS Lost 38-4

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2015

Tue 02-Jun 15 Buntingford 2 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 12-30 Pts 0
Wed 17-Jun 15 Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 15-29 Pts 0
Tue 23-Jun 15 Cheshunt 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Drew 18-18 Pts 1
Tue 14-Jul 15 Nothaw & Cuffley 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 24-14 Pts 2
Thu 06-Aug 15 Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Drew 25-25 Pts 1
Thu 13-Aug 15 Sele Farm 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 7-24 Pts 0