2016 Friendly Fixtures
Sat 30-Apr Aston 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 72-59
Sat 07-May Griffin 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 65-57
Sun 08-May Rosedale 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites Won 58- 52
Sat 14-May Hertford Castle 4MT & 2LT 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 88-110
Sun 15-May Potters Bar 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 95-88
Sat 21-May Bengeo 4MT 3.00pm Away Whites Won 74-62
Sun 22-May Allenburys 5 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 100 - 55
Sat 28-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 71-77
Sun 29-May Griffin 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 57-61
Sat 04-Jun Welwyn Garden City 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED By Welwyn
Sun 05-Jun Rosehill 6 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 105-132
Sun 12-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 87 - 115
Sat 18-Jun Aston 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 56-81
Sun 19-Jun Sawbridgeworth 6MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 91-56
Sat 25-Jun Sele Farm 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 61-67
Sun 26-Jun Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 118-111
Sat 02-Jul Hertford 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 100-71
Sun 03-Jul Bishop's Stortford 5 MxdT or Rinks 2.30pm Home Whites Won 131-73
Sat 09-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3MT & 1LT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 77-55
Sun 10-Jul Sele Farm 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites CANCELLED
Sun 17-Jul Cheshunt 3M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED by Cheshunt
Sun 24-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Whitesi Won 76-59
Sun 07-Aug Datchworth 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 75-92
Mon* 08-Aug Hertford Castle 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Greys CANCELLED By Hertford
Sat 13-Aug Allenburys 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Won 105-76
Sun 14-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4MT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 85-56
Sat 20-Aug Jack Goff v EHBA 5 MT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 96-78
Sun 21-Aug Stevenage Town 4Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 71-55
Sat 27-Aug Durants Park 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 60-56
Fri * 02-Sep Rose Bowl Ladies 4.00pm Away Whites Won 2-1
Fri * 02-Sep Parkhill Trophy Men's 4.00pm Away Whites Won 2.5 - .5
Sun 04-Sep Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites Won 104-97
Fri * 16-Sep Hertford Castle 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Greys CANCELLED By HRPBC
Sat 17-Sep Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 119-89
Sun 18-Sep Buntingford 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 64-74
Sat 24-Sep. Stevenage Town 4Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 66 - 90


2015 Friendly Fixtures

Sat 25-Apr Aston 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 62-80
Sat 02-May Griffin 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Won 69.62
Sun 03-May Rosedale 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 72-80
Sat 09-May Hertford Castle 4MT & 2LT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 89-119
Sat 16-May Bengeo 4 MT 3.00pm Away Whites Lost 39-64
Sun 17-May Allenburys 5 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 91-83
Sat 23-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 59-72
Sun 24-May Griffin 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sat 30-May Welwyn G.C 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 31-May Rosehill 6 5Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Draw 97-97
Sun 07-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 92-126
Sat 13-Jun Aston 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 14-Jun Sawbridgeworth 6 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 21-Jun Much Hadham 6 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 125-99
Sat 27-Jun Hertford 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 120-91
Sun 28-Jun Bishop's Stortford 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 64-112
Sat 04-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3MT & 1LT 2.30pm Away Whites CANCELLED
Sun 05-Jul Sele Farm 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 66-86 Est.
Sun 12-Jul Cheshunt 3M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 19-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 60-71
Sun 02-Aug Datchworth 5 Mxd 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 94-90
Mon 03-Aug Hertford Castle 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Greys Won 79-66
Sat 08-Aug Allenburys 5 MxdT 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 66-102
Sun 09-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4MT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 61-38
Sat 15-Aug Jack Goff TROPHY (STANDON) 4M 2.30pm Away Whites Won 100-67
Sun 16-Aug Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 76-64
Sat 22-Aug Durants Park 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Draw 60-60
Sun 30-Aug Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 108-114
Fri 11-Sep Hertford Castle 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Greys CANCELLED
Sat 12-Sep Much Hadham 6 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 129-92.5
Sun 13-Sep Buntingford 5 MxdT 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won TBA
Sat 19-Sep Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 27-Sep Sele Farm 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 89-60


2014 Friendly Fixtures


Sat 26-Apr Aston 4Mxd 2.30pm Away Won 74-60
Sat 03-May Griffin 5Mxd T 2.30pm Home Won 96-85
Sun 04-May Rosedale 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Lost 69-80
Sat 10-May Hertford Castle 5MxdT 2.30pm Home Lost 102-120
Sat 17-May Bengeo 4MT 3.00pm Away Cancelled
Sun 18-May Allenburys 5MxdT 2.30pm Home Lost 72-88
Sat 24-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Lost 62-68
Sun 25-May Griffin 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Won 65-64
Sat 31-May Welwyn Garden City 5Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 89-100
Sun 01-Jun Rosehill 6Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 107-135
Sun 08-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Lost 108 - 128
Fri 13-Jun Hertford Castle 4MxdT 2.30pm Away CANCELLED
Sat 14-Jun Aston 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Won 90-57
Sun 15-Jun Sawbridgeworth 4MT & 2LT 2.30pm Away Won 112-81
Sun 22-Jun Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 100-120
Sat 28-Jun Hertford 5Mxd 2.30pm Home Won 99-79
Sun 29-Jun Bishop's Stortford 5MxdT 2.30pm Home Lost 68-86
Sat 05-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3MT & 1LT 2.30pm Home Won 62-61
Sun 06-Jul Sele Farm 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Won 83-72
Mon 07-Jul Hertford Castle 4MxdT 2.30pm Home CANCELLED
Sun 13-Jul Cheshunt - 18 Ends Only 3M & 2L 2.00pm Away Lost 62 - 95
Sun 20-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Lost 60-70
Sun 03-Aug Datchworth 5Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 71-95
Sat 09-Aug Allenburys 5Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 55-94
Sun10-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4MT 2.30pm Home Won 57-41
Wed13-Aug. Rosehill 3MxdT 2.30pm Home Won 70-33
Sat 16-Aug Jack Goff TROPHY (STANTON) 5M 2.30pm Home Lost 89-116
Sun 17-Aug Stevenage Town 4Mxd T 2.30pm Away Lost 62-78
Sat 23-Aug Durants Park 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Won 90-55
Fri 29-Aug Rose Bowl (Ladies) v Rosehill 4.00pm Away Lost 1-2
Fri. 29-Aug. Parkhill Trophy (Men) v Rosehill 4.00pm. Away Won 2-1
Sun 31-Aug Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6Mxd 2.30pm Home Won 122-112
Sun 14-Sep Buntingford 5MxdT 2.30pm Away Draw 108 all
Sat 20-Sep Stevenage Town 4Mxd 2.30pm Home Won 104-56
Sun 21-Sep Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Cancelled
Sun 28-Sep Sele Farm 5Mxd 2.30pm Home Lost 89-100

County League
MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2014


Mon 23rd June Cheshunt 2 Men's rinks Lost 39-43 = 2 - 4
Thur 17th July Northaw & Cuffley 2 Men's rinks Won 37-36 = 4 - 2
Tues 29th July Rosedale 2 Men's rinks Won 43-35 = 6 - 0
Thur 7th Aug Whit Hern 2 Men's rinks Won 37-34 = 4 - 2
Thur 14th Aug Sele Farm 2 Men's rinks Lost 16-43 = 0 - 6

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2014

Mon 23rd June Cheshunt 1 Ladies rink. Drew 20-20 =1-1
Thur 17th July Northward & Cuffley 1 Ladies rink Lost 12-23 = 0 - 2
Tues 29th July Rosedale 1 Ladies rink Lost 10-21 = 0 - 2
Thur 7th Aug Whit Hern 1 Ladies rink Lost Conceded 0 - 2
Thur 14th Aug Sele Farm 1 Ladies rink Lost 6 - 21 = 0 - 2