2020 Friendly Fixtures - All cancelled due to Covid 19

Sat - 02-May - Griffin - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 03-May - Rosedale - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 10-May - Standon & Puckeridge - 3 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sat - 16-May - Parkside BC - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 17-May - Allenburys - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 23-May - Whit Hern - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 06-Jun - Northaw & Cuffley - 4 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 07-Jun - Ware - 4M & 2L - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 13-Jun - Tye Green - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 14-Jun - Buntingford - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sat - 20-Jun - Sele Farm - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 27-Jun - Hertford - 6 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 28-Jun - Bishop's Stortford - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 04-Jul - Potters Bar - 5 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sun - 05-Jul - Sele Farm - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sat - 11-Jul - Tye Green - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sun - 12-Jul - Hertford - 6 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 18-Jul - Bournemouth Park (Southend) - 6 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sun - 19-Jul - Whit Hern - 5 Mxd T - 2.00pm - Away - Whites
Sun - 26-Jul - Sawbridgeworth - 5 Mxd T - 2.00pm - Away - Whites
Sat - 01-Aug - Rosehill - 6 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sun - 02-Aug - Datchworth - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 08-Aug - Allenburys - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sun - 09-Aug - Bengeo - 4 Mxd T - 3.00pm - Home - Whites
Sat - 15-Aug - Jack Goff TROPHY - 4M-6M - 2.30pm - Home Whites
Sun - 16-Aug - Stevenage Town - 4 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites
Sun - 23-Aug - Parkside BC - 4 Mxd T - 2.00pm - Away - Whites
Fri - 28-Aug - Rose Bowl & Parkhill Trophy - 4.00pm - Away Whites
Sun - 30-Aug - Ware - 4M & 2L - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sat - 19-Sep - Stevenage Town - 4 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites
Sat - 26-Sep - Hertford Castle - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites

2019 Friendly Fixtures

Number of Wins 21, Loses 3, Win % 87.5%
Cancelled Games by opponents 6, & by us 1

Sun -28th April - Aston - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites CANCELLED by Aston
Sat - 4th May - Griffin - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 77-50
Sun - 5th May - Rosedale - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 83-46
Sat - 11th May - Hertford Castle - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 124-51
Sun - 12th May - Potters Bar - 5 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 118-75
Sun - 19th May - Allenburys - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - HOME - Whites Won 73-62
Sat - 25th May - Whit Hern - 5 Mxd T - 2.00pm - Away - Whites Won 114-62
Sun - 26th May - Griffin - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites CANCELLED by Griffin
Sat - 8th June - Nothaw & Cuffley - 4 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 77-60
Sun - 9th June - Ware - 4M & 2L - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 112-94
Sat - 15th June - Aston - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites CANCELLED by Aston
Sat - 22nd June - Sele Farm - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home- Whites Lost 63-65
Sun - 23rd June - Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) - 5 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Won 125-72
Sat - 29th June - Hertford - 6 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 126-87
Sun - 30th June - Bishop's Stortford - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 115-73
Sat - 6th July - Potters Bar - 5 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 130-58
Sun - 7th July - Sele Farm - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Lost 53-79
Sat - 20th July - Bournemouth Park (S'end) - 6 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 122-101
Sun - 21st July - Whit Hern - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 95-72
Sun - 28th July - Sawbridgeworth - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 114-87
Sat - 3rd Aug - Rosehill - 6 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Lost 96-99
Sun - 4th Aug - Datchworth - 5 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites CANCELLED by Datchworth
Sat - 10th Aug - Allenburys - 4 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 67-57
Sun - 11th Aug - Bengeo - 4 Mxd T - 3.00pm - Away - Whites Won 73-34
Sat - 17th Aug - Jack Goff TROPHY - 5M - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 107-91
Sun - 18th Aug - Stevenage Town - 4 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 94-33
Sun - 18th Aug - Standon & Puckeridge - 3 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites CANCELLED us
Fri - 30th Aug - Rose Bowl Trophy (Ladies) - 4.00pm - Home - Whites Won 2-1
Fri - 30th Aug - Parkhill Trophy (Men) - 4.00pm - Home - Whites Won 2-1
Sun - 1st Sept - Ware - 4M & 2L - 2.30pm - Home - Whites Won 130-114
Sat - 14th Sept - Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) - 5 Mxd - 2.30pm - Away - Whites Won 94-45
Sun - 15th Sept - Buntingford - 5 Mxd T - 2.30pm - Away - Whites CAN by Buntingford
Sat - 21st Sept - Stevenage - 4 Mxd - 2.30pm - Home - Whites CANCELLED by Stevenage


2018 Friendly Fixtures

Sun 29-Apr Aston 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites Cancelled by ASTON
Sat 05-May Griffin BC 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites WON 82-50
Sun 06-May Rosedale 4 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites WON 91-67
Sat 12-May Hertford Castle 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites WON 86-66
Sun13-May Potters Bar 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites WON 89-61
Sun 20-May Allenburys 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites WON 75-72
Sat 26-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites LOST 69-72
Sun 27-May Griffin BC 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites LOST 57-70
Sat 02-Jun Durants Park 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites LOST 47-51
Sat 09-Jun Northaw & Cuffley 4 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites WON 77-63
Sun 10-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Whites LOST by 7 shots
Sat 16-Jun Aston 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Cancelled by ASTON
Sat 23-Jun Sele Farm 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites LOST 63-81
Sun 24-Jun Much Hadham 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Pamart Cup WON 89-84
Sat 30-Jun Hertford BC 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites WON 77-66
Sun 01-Jul Bishop's Stortford 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites LOST 73-83
Sat 07-Jul Potters Bar 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites To be rearranged
Sun 08-Jul Sele Farm 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites LOST 64-68
Sat 21-Jul Bournemouth Park 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites WON 119-97
Sun 22-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.00pm Away Whites WON 88-65
Sun 29-Jul Sawbridgeworth 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Cancelled by Sawb’gewth
Sat 04-Aug Rosehill 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites WON 110-99
Sun 05-Aug Datchworth 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites LOST 64-108
Wed 08-Aug EHBA V Metropolitan Police 4M or 6M 2.30pm Whites
Sat 11-Aug Allenburys 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites WON 82-49
Sun 12-Aug Bengeo 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites WON 70-65
Sat 18-Aug Jack Goff TROPHY 5M 2.30pm Home Whites LOST 86-98
Sun 19-Aug Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites WON 85-60
Sun 19-Aug Standon & Puckeridge 2 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites WON 41-35
Fri 31-Aug Parkhill Trophy at Rosehill 4.00pm Gents Away Whites WON 3-0
Fri 31-Aug Rose Bowl at Rosehill 4.00pm Ladies Away Whites WON 2-1
Sun 02-Sep Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites WON 144-97
Sat 15-Sep Much Hadham 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Pamart Cup WON 117-78
Sun 16-Sep Buntingford 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Cancelled by Buntingford
Sat 22-Sep Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites LOST 50-81

2017 Friendly Fixtures

Sun 30-Apr Aston 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 55-65
Sat 06-May Griffin 3 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 52-76
Sun 07-May Rosedale 4 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 53-62
Sat 13-May Hertford Castle 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites Won 102-83
Sun 14-May Potters Bar 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 83-90
Sat 20-May Bengeo 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED BY BENGEO
Sun 21-May Allenburys 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 92-62
Sat 27-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.00pm Away Whites Won 130-47
Sun 28-May Griffin 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED BY GRIFFIN
Sat 03-Jun Durrants 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED BY DURRANTS
Sun 11-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites Won 121-110
Sat 17-Jun Aston 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 106-47
Sun 18-Jun Sawbridgeworth 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites CANCELLED BY SAWBRIDGEWORTH
Sat 24-Jun Sele Farm 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 64-73
Sun 25-Jun Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 139-51
Sat 01-Jul Hertford 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 96-100
Sun 02-Jul Bishop's Stortford 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 69-129
Sat 08-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites Won 61-37
Sun 09-Jul Sele Farm 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 37 - 61
Sat 22-Jul Bournemouth Park (Southend) 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 65-95
Sun 23-Jul Whit Hern 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 81-82
Sat 05-Aug Rosehill 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 126-73
Sun 06-Aug Datchworth 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 106-79
Sat 12-Aug Allenburys 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 83-76
Sun 13-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4 Mxd T 3.00pm Away White Won 72-41
Sat 19-Aug Jack Goff TROPHY 4 to 6 rinks 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 75-111
Sun 20-Aug Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 64-68
Sat 26-Aug 80th Anniversary Celebrations
Fri 01-Sep Rose Bowl / Parkhill Trophy 4.00pm Home Whites Men won 2-1-Ladies won 2-1
Sun 03-Sep Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 104-140
Sat 09-Sep CLUB FINALS starts 10am
Sun 10-Sep Overflow day in needed to complete finals matches or Fun Day
Sat 16-Sep Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 98-92
Sun 17-Sep Buntingford 5 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 105-51
Sat 23-Sep Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 74-57

2016 Friendly Fixtures
Sat 30-Apr Aston 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 72-59
Sat 07-May Griffin 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 65-57
Sun 08-May Rosedale 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites Won 58- 52
Sat 14-May Hertford Castle 4MT & 2LT 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 88-110
Sun 15-May Potters Bar 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 95-88
Sat 21-May Bengeo 4MT 3.00pm Away Whites Won 74-62
Sun 22-May Allenburys 5 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 100 - 55
Sat 28-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 71-77
Sun 29-May Griffin 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 57-61
Sat 04-Jun Welwyn Garden City 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED By Welwyn
Sun 05-Jun Rosehill 6 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 105-132
Sun 12-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 87 - 115
Sat 18-Jun Aston 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 56-81
Sun 19-Jun Sawbridgeworth 6MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 91-56
Sat 25-Jun Sele Farm 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 61-67
Sun 26-Jun Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 118-111
Sat 02-Jul Hertford 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 100-71
Sun 03-Jul Bishop's Stortford 5 MxdT or Rinks 2.30pm Home Whites Won 131-73
Sat 09-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3MT & 1LT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 77-55
Sun 10-Jul Sele Farm 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Away Whites CANCELLED
Sun 17-Jul Cheshunt 3M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED by Cheshunt
Sun 24-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Whitesi Won 76-59
Sun 07-Aug Datchworth 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 75-92
Mon* 08-Aug Hertford Castle 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Greys CANCELLED By Hertford
Sat 13-Aug Allenburys 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Won 105-76
Sun 14-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4MT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 85-56
Sat 20-Aug Jack Goff v EHBA 5 MT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 96-78
Sun 21-Aug Stevenage Town 4Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 71-55
Sat 27-Aug Durants Park 4 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 60-56
Fri * 02-Sep Rose Bowl Ladies 4.00pm Away Whites Won 2-1
Fri * 02-Sep Parkhill Trophy Men's 4.00pm Away Whites Won 2.5 - .5
Sun 04-Sep Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites Won 104-97
Fri * 16-Sep Hertford Castle 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Greys CANCELLED By HRPBC
Sat 17-Sep Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 119-89
Sun 18-Sep Buntingford 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 64-74
Sat 24-Sep. Stevenage Town 4Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 66 - 90


2015 Friendly Fixtures

Sat 25-Apr Aston 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 62-80
Sat 02-May Griffin 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Won 69.62
Sun 03-May Rosedale 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 72-80
Sat 09-May Hertford Castle 4MT & 2LT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 89-119
Sat 16-May Bengeo 4 MT 3.00pm Away Whites Lost 39-64
Sun 17-May Allenburys 5 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 91-83
Sat 23-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 59-72
Sun 24-May Griffin 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sat 30-May Welwyn G.C 5 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 31-May Rosehill 6 5Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Draw 97-97
Sun 07-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 92-126
Sat 13-Jun Aston 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 14-Jun Sawbridgeworth 6 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 21-Jun Much Hadham 6 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 125-99
Sat 27-Jun Hertford 5 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 120-91
Sun 28-Jun Bishop's Stortford 5 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 64-112
Sat 04-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3MT & 1LT 2.30pm Away Whites CANCELLED
Sun 05-Jul Sele Farm 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 66-86 Est.
Sun 12-Jul Cheshunt 3M & 2L 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 19-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Whites Lost 60-71
Sun 02-Aug Datchworth 5 Mxd 6 Mxd T 2.30pm Home Whites Won 94-90
Mon 03-Aug Hertford Castle 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Greys Won 79-66
Sat 08-Aug Allenburys 5 MxdT 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 66-102
Sun 09-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4MT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 61-38
Sat 15-Aug Jack Goff TROPHY (STANDON) 4M 2.30pm Away Whites Won 100-67
Sun 16-Aug Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Away Whites Won 76-64
Sat 22-Aug Durants Park 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Draw 60-60
Sun 30-Aug Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Whites Lost 108-114
Fri 11-Sep Hertford Castle 4 MxdT 2.30pm Away Greys CANCELLED
Sat 12-Sep Much Hadham 6 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites Won 129-92.5
Sun 13-Sep Buntingford 5 MxdT 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won TBA
Sat 19-Sep Stevenage Town 4 Mxd 2.30pm Home Whites CANCELLED
Sun 27-Sep Sele Farm 4 MxdT 2.30pm Home Whites Won 89-60


2014 Friendly Fixtures


Sat 26-Apr Aston 4Mxd 2.30pm Away Won 74-60
Sat 03-May Griffin 5Mxd T 2.30pm Home Won 96-85
Sun 04-May Rosedale 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Lost 69-80
Sat 10-May Hertford Castle 5MxdT 2.30pm Home Lost 102-120
Sat 17-May Bengeo 4MT 3.00pm Away Cancelled
Sun 18-May Allenburys 5MxdT 2.30pm Home Lost 72-88
Sat 24-May Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Home Lost 62-68
Sun 25-May Griffin 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Won 65-64
Sat 31-May Welwyn Garden City 5Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 89-100
Sun 01-Jun Rosehill 6Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 107-135
Sun 08-Jun Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Home Lost 108 - 128
Fri 13-Jun Hertford Castle 4MxdT 2.30pm Away CANCELLED
Sat 14-Jun Aston 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Won 90-57
Sun 15-Jun Sawbridgeworth 4MT & 2LT 2.30pm Away Won 112-81
Sun 22-Jun Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 100-120
Sat 28-Jun Hertford 5Mxd 2.30pm Home Won 99-79
Sun 29-Jun Bishop's Stortford 5MxdT 2.30pm Home Lost 68-86
Sat 05-Jul Standon & Puckeridge 3MT & 1LT 2.30pm Home Won 62-61
Sun 06-Jul Sele Farm 4MxdT 2.30pm Away Won 83-72
Mon 07-Jul Hertford Castle 4MxdT 2.30pm Home CANCELLED
Sun 13-Jul Cheshunt - 18 Ends Only 3M & 2L 2.00pm Away Lost 62 - 95
Sun 20-Jul Whit Hern 3M & 1L 2.30pm Away Lost 60-70
Sun 03-Aug Datchworth 5Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 71-95
Sat 09-Aug Allenburys 5Mxd 2.30pm Away Lost 55-94
Sun10-Aug Bengeo Bowls 4MT 2.30pm Home Won 57-41
Wed13-Aug. Rosehill 3MxdT 2.30pm Home Won 70-33
Sat 16-Aug Jack Goff TROPHY (STANTON) 5M 2.30pm Home Lost 89-116
Sun 17-Aug Stevenage Town 4Mxd T 2.30pm Away Lost 62-78
Sat 23-Aug Durants Park 4MxdT 2.30pm Home Won 90-55
Fri 29-Aug Rose Bowl (Ladies) v Rosehill 4.00pm Away Lost 1-2
Fri. 29-Aug. Parkhill Trophy (Men) v Rosehill 4.00pm. Away Won 2-1
Sun 31-Aug Much Hadham (Pamart Cup) 6Mxd 2.30pm Home Won 122-112
Sun 14-Sep Buntingford 5MxdT 2.30pm Away Draw 108 all
Sat 20-Sep Stevenage Town 4Mxd 2.30pm Home Won 104-56
Sun 21-Sep Ware 4M & 2L 2.30pm Away Cancelled
Sun 28-Sep Sele Farm 5Mxd 2.30pm Home Lost 89-100

County League
MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2014


Mon 23rd June Cheshunt 2 Men's rinks Lost 39-43 = 2 - 4
Thur 17th July Northaw & Cuffley 2 Men's rinks Won 37-36 = 4 - 2
Tues 29th July Rosedale 2 Men's rinks Won 43-35 = 6 - 0
Thur 7th Aug Whit Hern 2 Men's rinks Won 37-34 = 4 - 2
Thur 14th Aug Sele Farm 2 Men's rinks Lost 16-43 = 0 - 6

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2014

Mon 23rd June Cheshunt 1 Ladies rink. Drew 20-20 =1-1
Thur 17th July Northward & Cuffley 1 Ladies rink Lost 12-23 = 0 - 2
Tues 29th July Rosedale 1 Ladies rink Lost 10-21 = 0 - 2
Thur 7th Aug Whit Hern 1 Ladies rink Lost Conceded 0 - 2
Thur 14th Aug Sele Farm 1 Ladies rink Lost 6 - 21 = 0 - 2